2016 GAC North

                                   

                                   

QUARTERBACK                       

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Brenden Smith          Warrenton                 JR

2nd Tem        D. J. Kemp                  Orchard Farm            SR

                                   

RUNNING BACK                      

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Cameron Richardson            Warrenton                 SR

                        A. J. Hibbler                Orchard Farm            SR

                        Jordan Gladney         Saint Charles             SR

2nd Team      Caleb Grimes             Orchard Farm            JR

                        Brandon Carbray      Saint Charles West    JR

                        Alarenz Stanton         Saint Charles West    SR

                                   

OFFENSIVE LINE                    

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Jordan Forsythe        Orchard Farm            SR

                        Anthony Dandino      Orchard Farm            SR

                        Wyatt Wielms            Warrenton                 SR

                        Ruben Varnado         Warrenton                 SR

                        Marcus Paddack        Saint Charles West    SR

                        Reid Williams             Saint Charles West    SR

2ns Team       Matt Lewis                 Orchard Farm            SO

                        Chris Vogt                  Warrenton                 JR

                        Alex Vogt                    Warrenton                 JR

                        Leo Ortiz                     Saint Charles West    JR

                                   

WIDE RECEIVER                     

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Bobby Blount             Winfield                     SR

                        Cole Kline                   Orchard Farm            SR

                        Rashaad Chatman     Saint Charles West    SR

2nd Team      Tristan Bayer             Saint Charles             SR

                        Cade Grimes              Orchard Farm            JR

                        Brandon Molinari      Warrenton                 JR

                                   

KICKER                    

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Evan Eickhoff                        Saint Charles West    SO

2nd Team      Zach Blackwood         Warrenton                 SO

                                   

LINEBACKER                   

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Jordan Gladney         Saint Charles             SR

                        Caleb Grimes             Orchard Farm            JR

                        Matt Lewis                 Orchard Farm            SO

                        Jacob Null                   Warrenton                 SR

2nd Team      Jordan Forsythe        Orchard Farm            SR

                        Brandon Carbray      Saint Charles West    JR

                        Alarenz Stanton         Saint Charles West    SR

                        Kiyah Christensen    Winfield                     SO

                                   

DEFENSIVE LINE                    

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Wyatt Wielms            Warrenton                 SR

                        Marcus Paddack        Saint Charles West    SR

                        Anthony Dandino      Orchard Farm            SR

                        Nick Wright                Orchard Farm            SR

2nd Team      Chris Vogt                  Warrenton                 JR

                        Ruben Varnado         Warrenton                 SR

                        Cameron Shuppert   Orchard Farm            SR

                        Leo Ortiz                     Saint Charles West    JR

                                   

DEFENSIVE BACK                   

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Cole Kline                   Orchard Farm            SR

                        A. J. Hibbler                Orchard Farm            SR

                        Cade Grimes              Orchard Farm            JR

                        Darius Morrison        Saint Charles West    JR

2nd Team      Donald Littleton        Saint Charles             JR

                        Brandon Molinari      Warrenton                 JR

                        Dylan Williams          Orchard Farm            SR

                        Demetrius Lane         Saint Charles West    JR

                                   

PUNTER                   

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Connor Jones             Orchard Farm            SO

2nd Team      Alarenz Stanton         Saint Charles West    SR

                                   

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR:                      

                                   

Nick Wright, Orchard Farm, Senior                        

                                   

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR:                      

                                   

Brenden Smith, Warrenton, Junior                        

                                   

SPECIAL TEAM PLAYER OF THE YEAR:                        

                                   

Reid Williams, Saint Charles West, Senior                         

                                   

COACH OF THE YEAR:                    

                                   

Eric Schroer, Orchard Farm                        

                                   

Sportsmanship Award                   

                                   

Orchard Farm - Hunter Engle                                

                                   

Saint Charles - Jaylin Williams                                

                                   

Saint Charles West - Aslan Edge                            

                                   

Warrenton - Nick Boling                              

                                   

Winfield - Joey Marko                                  

                                   

                                   

2016 GAC Central

                                   

                                   

QUARTERBACK                       

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Cade Brister               Fort Zumwalt North  SR

2nd Team      Drake Whaley            Fort Zumwalt South  SR

                                   

RUNNING BACK                      

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Cole Mueller              Wentzville Holt          SO

                        R. J. Keen                    Fort Zumwalt South  SO

2nd Team      Deiondre Stockton    Fort Zumwalt North  SR

                        Gerardo Plaza                        Wentzville Liberty     JR

                                   

OFFENSIVE LINE                    

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Alex Jetton                 Fort Zumwalt North  SR

                        Trevor Olson              Fort Zumwalt North  JR

                        Nick Follmer               Wentzville Liberty     SR

                        Blake Bennett                        Fort Zumwalt South  JR

                        Kader Ndiaye                        Fort Zumwalt North  JR

2nd Team      Konnor Pennington  Fort Zumwalt East     JR

                        Andrew Freymuth    Wentzville Holt          JR

                        Alec Holtmeyer          Washington               SR

                        Vince Czerniawski     Fort Zumwalt East     JR

                        Nick Rogers                Fort Zumwalt North  SR

                                   

WIDE RECEIVER                     

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Ben Straatmann        Washington               SR

                        Damion Hudson        Fort Zumwalt East     SR

                        Channon Ross            Fort Zumwalt South  SR

2nd Team      Brian Jones                Wentzville Liberty     SR

                        Vernell Rue                Fort Zumwalt North  JR

                        Tre Payne                  Fort Zumwalt East     JR

                                   

KICKER                    

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Matt Hoemann          Washington               SR

2nd Team      Jake Jefferies             Fort Zumwalt South  SR

                                   

ATHLETE                         

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Ben Watson               Fort Zumwalt East     SO

2nd Team      Jack Ederer                Fort Zumwalt North  JR

                                   

DEFENSIVE BACK                   

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Ben Straatmann        Washington               SR

                        Cade Brister               Fort Zumwalt North  SR

                        Channon Ross            Fort Zumwalt South  SR

                        Code Lampe               Fort Zumwalt East     SR

2nd Team      William Coleman       Wentzville Holt          SR

                        Jake Cecil                    Fort Zumwalt North  SR

                        Deiondre Stockton    Fort Zumwalt North  SR

                        Jeff Farris                   Wentzville Holt          JR

                                   

LINEBACKER                   

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Eli Paraheim              Fort Zumwalt North  JR

                        Harrison Stephan      Fort Zumwalt South  SR

                        Brant McCain             Wentzville Liberty     SR

                        Jaylin Vaughn                        Fort Zumwalt North  SO

2nd Team      Davon Scott                Wentzville Holt          JR

                        Tristan Davis             Fort Zumwalt East     SO

                        Lucas Hellebusch      Washington               SR

                        Marleon Lowery        Fort Zumwalt North  FR

                                   

DEFENSIVE LINE                    

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Trevor Olson              Fort Zumwalt North  SR

                        Alec Holtmeyer          Washington               SR

                        Vince Czerniawski     For Zumwalt East      JR

                        Kader Nidaye                        Fort Zumwalt North  JR

2nd Team      Tobias King                Wentzville Holt          JR

                        Elijah England           Wentzville Liberty     SR

                        Austin Parres             Fort Zumwalt South  SR

                        Austin Brown             Washington               SR

                        Austin Abdin              Fort Zumwalt South  SR

                                   

PUNTER                   

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        Tyler Murphy                        Wentzville Liberty     JR

2nd Team      Cody Lampe               Fort Zumwalt East     SR

                                   

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR :                     

                                   

Cade Brister, Fort Zumwalt North, Senior                         

                                   

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR:                      

                                   

Ben Straatmann, Washington, Senior                                

                                   

SPECIAL TEAMS PLAYER OF THE YEAR:                      

                                   

Tre Payne, Fort Zumwalt East, Junior                                

                                   

COACH OF THE YEAR:                    

                                   

Joe Bacon, Fort Zumwalt North                               

                                   

Sportsmanship Award                   

                                   

Fort Zumwalt East - Damion Hudson                                 

                                   

Fort Zumwalt North - Zach Stanner                                   

                                   

Fort Zumwalt South - Blake Bennett                                  

                                   

Washington - Jerry Delargy                        

                                   

Wentzville Holt - Joe Vaughn                                  

                                   

Wentzville Liberty - Brant McCain                         

                                   

                                   

                                   

2016 GAC South

                       

                                   

QUARTERBACK                       

                                   

                        Player                         School                                     Year

1st Team        Jack Verschoore         Fort Zumwalt West               JR

2nd Team      Jackson Berck                        Francis Howell Central         SR

                                   

RUNNING BACK                      

                                   

                        Player                         School                                     Year

1st Team        Alex Jones                  Francis Howell                       SR

2nd Team      Donnell Hawkins       Francis Howell North            SR

                                   

ATHLETE                         

                                   

                        Player                         School                         Year

1st Team        McGwire Dean           Francis Howell           SR

2nd Team      Ryeil Powell               Troy Buchanan          SO

                                   

OFFENSIVE LINE                    

                                   

                        Player                         School                                     Year

1st Team        Brad Papez                Wentzville Timberland         JR

                        Michael Schlottach    Fort Zumwalt West               SR

                        Daniel Ostrovskiy      Francis Howell North            JR

                        Michael Fine              Fort Zumwalt West               JR

                        Nate O'Donohue        Francis Howell                       JR

2nd Team      Evan Montgomery    Troy Buchanan                      SR

                        Justin Hedrick            Francis Howell Central         JR

                        Richie Graham           Francis Howell                       SR

                        Cody Brave                Wentzville Timberland         SR

                        Clayton Ivie                Fort Zumwalt West               JR

                                   

WIDE RECEIVER                     

                                   

                        Player                         School                                     Year

1st Team        Marquis Majors         Fort Zumwalt West               JR

                        Maurice Massey        Francis Howell North            SO

                        Nathan Garthe           Francis Howell Central         SR

                        Daylan Dalton            Francis Howell                       SO

2nd Team      Jake Papez                 Wentzville Timberland         JR

                        Connor Reibel            Francis Howell Central         JR

                        Dylan Thaxton           Francis Howell Central         JR

                        Jonathan Honore       Wentzville Timberland         SR

                                   

KICKER                    

                                   

                        Player                         School                                     Year

1st Team        Jackson Florea           Francis Howell                       SR

2nd Team      Seth Thompson         Wentzville Timberland         SR

                                   

DEFENSIVE BACK                   

                                

                        Player                         School                                     Year

1st Team        Jhaidyn Brown          Fort Zumwalt West               SR

                        Seth Thompson         Wentzville Timberland         SR

                        Steven Jackson          Francis Howell                       SR

                        Jonathan Honore       Wentzville Timberland         SR

                        Thomas Larson          Troy Buchanan                      JR

2nd Team      Micah Skebo              Francis Howell Central         SR

                        Logan Williams          Fort Zumwalt West               JR

                        Brett Hiatt                  Wentzville Timberland         SO

                        Connor Gallagher      Francis Howell North            JR

                        Max Hefner                Francis Howell                       JR

                                   

LINEBACKER                   

                                   

                        Player                         School                                     Year

1st Team        Jack Flynn                  Francis Howell                       JR

                        Josh Unland               Francis Howell                       JR

                        Ja'Von Hune               Wentzville Timberland         JR

                        Matt Harris                Fort Zumwalt West               JR

2nd Team      Collin Nichols             Troy Buchanan                      SO

                        Bryce McDaniel         Francis Howell North            SR

                        Sam Jehle                   Wentzville Timberland         SO

                        Sam Davis                  Francis Howell Central         JR

                                   

DEFENSIVE LINE                    

                                   

                        Player                         School                                     Year

1st Team        Jordan Williams         Fort Zumwalt West               JR

                        Reeder Kuhn             Francis Howell                       SR

                        Donavan Lukens       Wentzville Timberland         SR

2nd Team      Luke Henley               Francis Howell                       SR

                        Jake Stern                  Fort Zumwalt West               SO

                        Jalen Armstong          Francis Howell North            SR

                                   

PUNTER                   

                                   

                        Player                         School                                     Year

1st Team        Jake Thomas              Francis Howell                       SO

2nd Team      Jackson Berck                        Francis Howell Central         SR

                                   

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR:                      

                                   

Jake Vershoore, Fort Zumwalt West, Junior                                  

                                   

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR:                      

                                   

Jake Unland, Francis Howell, Junior                                   

                                   

SPECIAL TEAMS PLAYER OF THE YEAR:                      

                                   

Marquis Majors, Fort Zumwalt West, Junior                                 

                                   

COACH OF THE YEAR:                    

                                   

Neil Nowack, Fort Zumwalt West                            

                                   

Sportsmanship Award                   

                                   

Fort Zumwalt West - Tyler Eckman                                   

                                   

Francis Howell - Reeder Kuhn                                

                                   

Francis Howell Central - Jackson Berck                             

                                   

Francis Howell North - Connor Gallagher                          

                                   

Troy Buchanan - Lane Grelle                                  

                                   

Wentzville Timberland - Brayden Hull