2015 GAC ALL CONFERENCE

SELECTIONS

GAC NORTH

 

Defensive player of the year: LB Austin Coffey, sr., St. Charles West

Offensive player of the year: RB Dre Kelly, sr., St. Charles West

Special teams player of the year: DB Dre Kelly, sr., St. Charles West

 

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Damian Cable, sr., Winfield

RB Dre Kelly, sr., St. Charles West---4A ALL STATE 1st TEAM Kick Return

RB Austin Coffey, sr., St. Charles West

ATH Braydan Chmiel, sr., Warrenton

WR Cole Kline, jr., Orchard Farm

WR Justin Fredrick, sr., St. Charles

WR Hunter Russell, sr., Warrenton

OL Tyler Graves, sr., Orchard Farm

OL Mike Looney, sr., St. Charles

OL Matt Copher, sr., Warrenton

OL Brendan Carey, sr., St. Charles West---4A ALL STATE 2nd TEAM

OL Marcus Paddack, jr., St. Charles West

K Dillon Mayfield, sr., Warrenton

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Nick Wright, jr., Orchard Farm

DL Anthony Dandino, jr., Orchard Farm

DL Michael Looney, sr., St. Charles

DL Marcus Paddack, jr., St. Charles West---4A ALL STATE 2nd TEAM

LB Caleb Grimes, soph., Orchard Farm

LB Jacob Abel, sr., Warrenton

LB Jacob Null, jr., Warrenton

LB Austin Coffey, sr., St. Charles West

DB Cole Kline, jr., Orchard Farm

DB Justin Fredrick, sr., St. Charles

DB Jake Freeman, sr., Winfield

DB Dre Kelly, sr., St. Charles West---4A ALL STATE 1st TEAM Kick Return

P Austin Coffey, sr., St. Charles West 

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB DJ Kemp, jr., Orchard Farm

RB AJ Hibbler, jr., Orchard Farm

RB Cameron Richardson, jr., Warrenton

ATH Josh Goldstein, sr., St. Charles

TE Caleb Grimes, soph., Orchard Farm

WR Jacob Abel, sr., Warrenton

WR Jake Freeman, sr., Winfield

OL Anthony Dandino, jr., Orchard Farm

OL Adrian Dryden, sr., St. Charles

OL Wyatt Wielms, jr., Warrenton

OL Jeremy Schneider, sr., Warrenton

OL Wil Gamache, jr., St. Charles West

K Ethan Kaiser, fr., Orchard Farm

 

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Chris Vogt, soph., Warrenton

DL Brian Van Pelt, sr., Winfield

DL Brendan Carey, sr., St. Charles West

DL Tyler Hash, sr., St. Charles West

LB Jordan Gladney, jr., St. Charles

LB Josh Davenport, sr., Winfield

LB Damian Cagle, sr., Winfield

LB Andre Hickman, sr., St. Charles West

DB Val Addison, sr., St. Charles

DB Brandon Molinari, soph., Warrenton

DB Bobby Blount, jr., Winfield

DB Darius Morrison, soph., St. Charles West

P Damian Cable, sr., Winfield

GAC CENTRAL

 

Defensive player of the year: DL Blake Wilson, sr., Fort Zumwalt North

Offensive player of the year: QB Daniel Morris, sr., Fort Zumwalt East

Special teams player of the year: K-P Jonathan Banowetz, sr., Fort Zumwalt North

Coach of the year: Joe Bacon, Fort Zumwalt North

 

 

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Daniel Morris, sr., Fort Zumwalt East

RB Jared Rennick, sr., Washington

RB Cameron Henderson, sr., Fort Zumwalt South

WR Ben Straatmann, jr., Washington

WR Kai Collier, sr., Fort Zumwalt South

WR Jake Koons, sr., Holt

OL Blake Wilson, sr., Fort Zumwalt North

OL Austin Parres, jr., Fort Zumwalt South

OL Ben Heggemann, sr., Washington

OL Alex Jetton, jr., Fort Zumwalt North

OL Jay Jacquin, sr., Washington

K Jonathan Banowetz, sr., Fort Zumwalt North

ATH Cade Brister, jr., Fort Zumwalt North---5A ALL STATE 1st TEAM

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Blake Wilson, sr., Fort Zumwalt North---5A ALL STATE 3rd TEAM

DL Braden Harris, sr., Fort Zumwalt North

DL Jay Jacquin, sr., Washington

DL Austin Parres, jr., Fort Zumwalt South

LB Dacey Brister, sr., Fort Zumwalt North---5A ALL STATE 2nd TEAM

LB Tay Robinson, sr., Fort Zumwalt North

LB Ben Straatmann, jr., Washington

LB Dominique Thornhill, sr., Fort Zumwalt East

DB Adam Kleekamp, jr., Washington

DB Cade Brister, jr., Fort Zumwalt North

DB Cody Lampe, jr., Fort Zumwalt East

DB Marcus Jones, sr., Fort Zumwalt North

P Trey Walsh, jr., Washington---5A ALL STATE 2nd TEAM

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Drake Whaley, jr., Fort Zumwalt South

RB Austin Cox, sr., Fort Zumwalt North

RB Brendan Lenac, sr., Holt

WR Sam Walden, sr., Fort Zumwalt East

WR Zach Stanner, jr., Fort Zumwalt North

WR Andrew Baldwin, jr., Fort Zumwalt East

OL Blake Bennett, soph., Fort Zumwalt South

OL Kader Ndiaye, soph., Fort Zumwalt North

OL Sam Hofher, sr., Washington

OL Bryan Schack, jr., Fort Zumwalt South

OL Braden Harris, sr., Fort Zumwalt North

K Daniel Morris, sr., Fort Zumwalt East

ATH Emilio Monsivais, sr., Holt

 

 

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Nick Meisenheimer, sr., Fort Zumwalt East

DL Kader Ndiaye, soph., Fort Zumwalt North

DL Conner Muller, jr., Washington

DL Jalen Armstrong, Fort Zumwalt East

LB Evan Johnson, sr., Fort Zumwalt South

LB Harrison Stephan, jr., Fort Zumwalt South

LB Jeremy Monehan, sr., Washington

LB Mitch Dulin, sr., Fort Zumwalt East

DB Channon Ross, jr., Fort Zumwalt South

DB Deiondre Stockton, jr., Fort Zumwalt North

DB Trey Walsh, jr., Washington

DB Kai Collier, sr., Fort Zumwalt South

P Jonathan Banowetz, sr., Fort Zumwalt North

GAC SOUTH

 

Offensive player of the year: RB Ethan Staskewicz, sr., Fort Zumwalt West

Defensive player of the year: LB Ryan Perkins, Francis Howell

Special teams player of the year: P Justin Perkins, sr., Francis Howell

 

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Quentin White, sr., Francis Howell

RB Ethan Staskewicz, sr., Fort Zumwalt West---6A ALL STATE 2nd TEAM

WR Colton White, sr., Francis Howell---6A ALL STATE 2nd TEAM

WR Jake Viehman, sr., Francis Howell North

WR Marquis Majors, soph., Fort Zumwalt West

WR Nathan Garthe, jr., Francis Howell Central

OL Austin Unterreiner, sr., Francis Howell

OL Kyle Springli, sr., Francis Howell North

OL Randy Davidson, sr., Fort Zumwalt West

OL Trevor Greer, sr., Timberland

OL Devin Graves, sr., Troy

ATH Donnell Hawkins, jr., Francis Howell North

K Jarod Green, sr., Francis Howell

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Dirion Hutchins, sr., Francis Howell

DL Matt McClellan, sr., Francis Howell

DL Jack Demien, sr., Timberland

LB Justin Perkins, sr., Francis Howell---6A ALL STATE 2nd TEAM

LB Ryan Perkins, sr., Francis Howell---6A ALL STATE 1st TEAM

LB Nathan Lane, sr., Francis Howell Central

LB Rheneze Galtney, sr., Francis Howell North

LB Christian Kerr, sr., Fort Zumwalt West

DB Grady Daniels, jr., Timberland---6A ALL STATE 2nd TEAM

DB Micah Skebo, jr., Francis Howell Central---6A ALL STATE 2nd TEAM

DB Moe Hill, sr., Francis Howell North

DB Donovan Killeen, sr., Fort Zumwalt West

x-P Justin Perkins, sr., Francis Howell

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB Jake Strauss, jr., Fort Zumwalt West

RB Jordon Cooper, sr., Francis Howell Central

WR Devin Puni, sr., Francis Howell Central

WR Jonny Krone, soph., Francis Howell

WR Blake Lodde, sr., Francis Howell North

WR James Sutton, sr., Timberland

OL Justin Hedrick, soph., Francis Howell Central

OL Michael Schlottach, jr., Fort Zumwalt West

OL Brad Papez, soph., Timberland

OL Ian Sommer, jr., Troy

OL Patrick Sparkman, sr., Francis Howell

ATH Joey Land, sr., Francis Howell

ATH Kellen Johnson, jr., Fort Zumwalt West

K Blake Sewell, sr., Timberland

 

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL Trey Pettit, sr., Francis Howell North

DL Jordan Williams, soph., Fort Zumwalt West

DL Kyle Eley, sr., Fort Zumwalt West

LB Matt Harris, soph., Fort Zumwalt West

LB Trey Mellon, sr., Timberland

LB A.J. Trent, sr., Timberland

LB Brady Wildschuetz, sr., Francis Howell

LB Collin Nichols, fr., Troy

DB Jhaidyn Brown, jr., Fort Zumwalt West

DB Ashad Blue-Williams, soph., Francis Howell Central

DB Joey Land, sr., Francis Howell

DB McGwire Dean, jr., Francis Howell

DB Thomas Larson, soph., Troy

DB Kyle Brady, sr., Timberland

P Patrick Hoth, sr., Francis Howell Central